About Us

The NC Republican House Caucus is a political committee working to strengthen and grow the Republican majority in the North Carolina General Assembly.

The NC Republican House Caucus' work involves political planning, strategic research and messaging, and offering financial resources to our Republican representatives.

Meet Our

Members

Ed Goodwin

District 1

Camden, Tyrrell, Perquimans, Chowan, Washington, Bertie

Larry Yarborough

District 2

Granville, Person

Michael Speciale

District 3

Craven, Pamlico

Jimmy Dixon

District 4

Duplin, Wayne

Bobby Hanig

District 6

Currituck, Dare, Hyde, Pamlico

Lisa Barnes

District 7

Franklin and Nash

Greg Murphy, MD

District 9

Pitt

John Bell

Majority Leader

District 10

Craven, Greene, Lenoir, Wayne

Chris Humphrey

District 12

Lenoir & Pitt

Pat McElraft

District 13

Carteret, Jones

George Cleveland

District 14

Onslow

Phillip Shepard

District 15

Onslow, Pender

Carson Smith

District 16

Pender & Columbus

Frank Iler

District 17

Brunswick

Ted Davis

District 19

New Hanover

Holly Grange

Deputy Conference Leader

District 20

New Hanover

William Brisson

District 22

Bladen, Sampson

Donna White

District 26

Johnston

Larry Strickland

District 28

Johnston

John Szoka

Conference Leader

District 45

Cumberland

Brenden Jones

Majority Freshman Whip

District 46

Bladen, Columbus, Robeson

John Sauls

District 51

Harnett, Lee

Jamie Boles

Deputy Majority Whip

District 52

Moore

David Lewis

District 53

Harnett

Mark Brody

District 55

Anson, Union

Jon Hardister

Caucus Whip

District 59

Guilford

John Faircloth

District 61

Guilford

Steve Ross

Deputy Majority Leader

District 63

Alamance

Dennis Riddell

District 64

Alamance

Jerry Carter

District 65

Rockingham

Wayne Sasser

District 67

Stanly, Cabarrus

Craig Horn

District 68

Union

Dean Arp

District 69

Union

Pat Hurley

Joint Caucus Liaison

District 70

Randolph

Lee Zachary

District 73

Alexander, Wilkes, Yadkin

Debra Conrad

District 74

Forsyth

Donny Lambeth

District 75

Forsyth

Harry Warren

District 77

Rowan

Allen McNeill

District 78

Moore, Randolph

Keith Kidwell

District 79

Beaufort, Craven

Julia Howard

District 79

Davie, Forsyth

Steve Jarvis

Freshman Leader

District 80

Davidson

Larry Potts

District 81

Davidson

Larry Pittman

District 82

Cabarrus

Linda Johnson

District 83

Cabarrus

Rena Turner

District 84

Iredell

Josh Dobson

District 85

Avery, McDowell, Mitchell

Hugh Blackwell

District 86

Burke, Rutherford

Destin Hall

District 87

Caldwell

Mitchell Setzer

District 89

Catawba

Sarah Stevens

Speaker Pro Tempore

District 90

Surry, Wilkes

Kyle Hall

District 91

Rockingham, Stokes

Jeff Elmore

District 94

Alleghany, Wilkes

John Fraley

District 95

Iredell

Jay Adams

District 96

Catawba

Jason Saine

District 97

Lincoln

John Torbett

District 108

Gaston

Dana Bumgardner

District 109

Gaston

Kelly Hastings

District 110

Cleveland, Gaston

Speaker Tim Moore

District 111

Cleveland

David Rogers

District 112

Burke, Rutherford

Cody Henson

District 113

Henderson, Polk, Transylvania

Chuck McGrady

District 117

Henderson

Michele Presnell

District 118

Haywood, Madison, Yancey

Kevin Corbin

District 120

Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon